Mumeen Media Group Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you regarding the personal information that may be collected through the Mumeen Media Group and how we use, share, and protect that information. By using this site (mumeenmediagroup.com), you agree to this Privacy Policy, and as such we strongly encourage our visitors to read through this content regularly to stay informed of its contents and any changes. In the following policy, “we, us, and site” are used to refer to Mumeen Media Group.

Applicability of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy reflects the information that is collected and shared via mumeenmediagroup.com. For other distribution channels (email, social media, etc.) different rules may apply.

Use of Information

In efforts to better serve your needs, Mumeen Media Group collects and stores personal information that you choose to voluntarily provide through our contact forms and other means of communication in which you provide your information. The information collected may include but is not limited to your name, email address, phone number, and resume. The website may also auto-collect information to improve your user experience including your IP address, browser type, operating system, referring URLs, and actions taken on the site. This information may be used to offer you an improved user experience, to improve our site to better serve your needs, or to send periodic emails that may be relevant to your needs, respond to inquiries, questions and/or other requests.

We value your information, and protect your privacy by utilizing this information only in a way that best benefits you. Mumeen Media Group does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies without your explicit approval outside of the following purposes:

To provide products or services you’ve requested

To provide the information to trusted entities who work on behalf of or with Mumeen Media Group under strict confidentiality agreements in order to help us communicate with you regarding relevant offers from Mumeen Media Group and our marketing partners. These companies do not have any independent right to further share or disseminate this information

To respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims

To share the information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action against any illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law

To transfer information about you if Mumeen Media Group is acquired by or merged with another company

Secured Information

We adopt best industry standards for data collection, storage, processing practices and security measures to protect you against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information.

Cookies

Our site may use “cookies” to enhance and personalize your user experience. Cookies are generated by a your web browser for record-keeping purposes and to track information regarding your website navigation. Permission of Cookies can be modified through your own personal settings. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent – however doing so may limit the functionalities of the site performance. Cookies are also be used for security purposes, website statistical data, pages visited, files downloaded, and user path.

Links to Other Websites

In order to provide additional information or services, Mumeen Media Group may include links to external websites. Clicking on such a link will navigate you away from Mumeen Media Group’s site. Other site’s privacy practices may differ from our own. We do not endorse or make any representations regarding third-party websites. When clicking off the Mumeen Media Group site, we strongly encourage you to visit the other site’s Privacy Policy to ensure it meets the standards of your own personal preferences.

Compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of children is important. The content of this site is not intended to attract or engage any individuals under the age of 13. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our site from those we under the age of 13.

Your Information, Your Choices

If you choose to no longer receive email notifications from Mumeen Media Group, your are free at anytime to unsubscribe in order to cease from receiving these types of notifications. If you have provided us with your information, you may request to update, modify or delete as deemed necessary by contacting us.

Changes to this privacy policy

Mumeen Media Group retains the right to update this Privacy Policy at our discretion at any time. For benefit of your open awareness and knowledge, we make every effort to notify users of policy changes. Prior versions of this policy are retained for records. We encourage our users to frequently check this page for any possible changes to stay informed on how we protect your personal information.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site now or following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed as your acceptance to the site and any changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with mumeenmediagroup.com, please contact through our Contact Form, or with the following information:

Mumeen Media Group

3843 Jackson Avenue

Suite 8

Memphis, TN 38128

USA

(901) 747-8551

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sign up for our free webinar!

About Mumeen Media Group

Mumeen Media Group is a global market leader in providing independent, objective internet marketing audits. MMG is designed to add value and improve the information from which marketing decisions are made.

EIN: 83-0905105
DUNS: 104296167

Address

Mumeen Media Group
4149 Pikes Peak Ave
Memphis, TN 38128

(833)339-7999

Subscribe

Instant SSL Pro